HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

2, ST SAVIOURS CLOSE, DN22 6SA

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,780

Median £2,470/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £180,000£205,000
Estimated value: £182,780Last sold (Jun 2021): £173,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN22 6SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 DE BROUWER CLOSE
DN22 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00084£2,440C90%
12 WHITEHALL GARDENS
DN22 6JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00080£2,500C89%
52 HOLDENBY CLOSE
DN22 6UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00068£2,059C86%
HERRIES, 23 MEDEN WAY
DN22 7GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00076£2,368C85%
3 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00075£2,347C85%
59 HOLDENBY CLOSE
DN22 6UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00067£2,313C85%
32 WHINNEY MOOR WAY
DN22 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612C85%
11 AVON RISE
DN22 6QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50065£2,885D85%
62 BIGSBY ROAD
DN22 6SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00083£2,470D85%
42 SWANS QUAY
DN22 6NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50052£2,837C84%

Dig deeper into this address