HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

1, SCHOOL LANE, DN21 5QD

Detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£250,488

Median £2,556/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £249,995£305,000
Estimated value: £250,488Last sold (Jun 2015): £140,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DN21 5QD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LIME TREE HOUSE LONG LANE
DN21 5SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000117£2,607E84%
36 WILLINGHAM ROAD
DN21 5ES · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703E84%
2 GREEN LANE
DN21 5JW · Detached
Jan 2026£291,00099£2,939C83%
2 ST HELENS WAY
DN21 5XG · Detached
Sept 2025£205,000105£1,952D83%
24 ULSTER ROAD
DN21 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£253,00099£2,556D82%
16 RUSTIC LANE
DN21 3LP · Detached
Nov 2025£230,000105£2,190E82%
77A GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
DN21 5JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£249,99598£2,551D82%
19 LITTLEBOROUGH LANE
DN21 5AB · Detached
Aug 2025£225,00089£2,528F81%
35 QUEEN STREET
DN21 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000110£2,091D81%
ROSE COTTAGE
DN21 4HE · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00099£2,879E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address