Estimated value
£440,496
Median £2,394/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £450,000£675,000
Estimated value: £440,496Last sold (Dec 2016): £202,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN21 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 QUEEN STREET DN21 4NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 206 | £3,277 | D | 89% |
CHAPEL FARM THE GREEN DN21 4SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 193 | £2,435 | D | 89% |
LAUREL COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD DN21 4ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 180 | £2,583 | D | 88% |
COLD HARBOUR FARM GAINSBOROUGH ROAD DN21 4AP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 159 | £3,679 | D | 85% |
8 EAST CROSS STREET DN21 4DT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 193 | £2,332 | D | 84% |
FLORAL COTTAGE HIGH STREET DN21 4TP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 165 | £2,394 | D | 84% |
33 IRWIN ROAD DN21 3LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 163 | £1,951 | D | 82% |
10 HEYNINGS CLOSE DN21 5FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 198 | £1,465 | C | 81% |