HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

2, YORK ROAD, DN21 4PS

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,930

Median £1,963/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £215,930Last sold (Feb 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN21 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ALFRED STREET
DN21 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00095£1,579D86%
47 TRINITY STREET
DN21 1JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,000120£417D85%
FOX HALL (2) JOSHUA WAY
DN21 4SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000104£2,692D85%
38 DUNSTAN HILL
DN21 4DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000107£1,963C84%
25 CLAYTHORNE DRIVE
DN21 1TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,500114£1,601D83%
35 QUEEN STREET
DN21 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000110£2,091D83%
31 ASTLEY CRESCENT
DN21 3SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,000120£1,975D83%
18 BARNES GREEN
DN21 3RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000117£1,624C83%
10 STATION ROAD
DN21 5HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000106£2,123C83%
24 FAWCETT STREET
DN21 2LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£126,00097£1,299D82%

Dig deeper into this address