HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

5, STATION ROAD, DN21 4BB

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,952

Median £2,256/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £280,000£355,000
Estimated value: £263,952Last sold (Dec 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN21 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 QUEEN STREET
DN21 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000110£2,091D89%
9 WESLEY STREET
DN21 4PA · Detached
Oct 2025£280,000130£2,154D86%
FAIRVILLE SCHOOL LANE
DN21 4TS · Detached
Oct 2025£200,000102£1,961D86%
12A EAST CROSS STREET
DN21 4EA · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000126£2,579C86%
17 HEYNINGS CLOSE
DN21 5FB · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000131£2,710D84%
18 HOTSPUR ROAD
DN21 2RX · Detached
Mar 2026£120,000125£960E83%
2 PEACOCK PLACE
DN21 1GH · Detached
Feb 2026£180,000102£1,765C82%
LIME TREE HOUSE LONG LANE
DN21 5SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000117£2,607E82%
15 NURSERY VALE
DN21 3GE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000133£2,256C82%
OAKDENE THE GREEN
DN21 4SX · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address