HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

34, DAR BECK ROAD, DN21 3SU

Detached·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,530

Median £2,295/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £305,000£430,000
Estimated value: £307,530Last sold (Jul 2015): £159,950

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DN21 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITE ROSE HOUSE
DN21 3JL · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000141£2,801E87%
18 HOTSPUR ROAD
DN21 2RX · Detached
Mar 2026£120,000125£960E86%
63B HIGH STREET
DN21 3JX · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000152£1,842D86%
LIME TREE HOUSE LONG LANE
DN21 5SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000117£2,607E85%
15 NURSERY VALE
DN21 3GE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000133£2,256C84%
44 WILLINGHAM ROAD
DN21 5ES · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000146£2,295E83%
20 MORTON CLOSE
DN21 3AJ · Detached
Jan 2026£240,000115£2,087C83%
12 ELIZABETH CLOSE
DN21 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000152£2,829C82%
18 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NP · Detached
Nov 2025£172,500131£1,317E82%
17 HEYNINGS CLOSE
DN21 5FB · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000131£2,710D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address