HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

32, DAR BECK ROAD, DN21 3SU

Semi-detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,864

Median £2,256/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £308,500£430,000
Estimated value: £324,864Last sold (Feb 2025): £299,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DN21 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BARNES GREEN
DN21 3RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000117£1,624C85%
15 NURSERY VALE
DN21 3GE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000133£2,256C84%
83 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
DN21 3RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,000145£2,345C83%
38 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000162£1,883C83%
55 MORTON TERRACE
DN21 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000152£1,447D82%
12 ELIZABETH CLOSE
DN21 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000152£2,829C82%
303 LEA ROAD
DN21 1AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000127£1,772D82%
7 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Nov 2025£308,500157£1,965C81%
8 SOUTHLANDS GARDENS
DN21 3EX · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000132£2,538C80%
40 NURSERY VALE
DN21 3GE · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000157£2,739C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address