HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

31, MORTON ROAD, DN21 3PS

Detached·314·EPC E
Estimated value
£652,492

Median £2,078/m² in your area × 314 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £495,000£851,000
Estimated value: £652,492Last sold (Mar 2019): £325,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN21 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE PRIESTHOUSE, 10 WAGGONERS CLOSE
DN21 3RJ · Detached
Jan 2026£642,500311£2,066C83%
22 WALKERITH ROAD
DN21 3BN · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000221£2,149C78%
7 CARR LANE
DN21 3DP · Detached
Dec 2025£418,000201£2,080E76%
31 CHURCH STREET
DN21 5DG · Detached
Nov 2025£851,000379£2,245E76%
19 MILL MERE ROAD
DN21 5QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000255£2,078D75%
7 LANCASTER GREEN
DN21 5TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£583,750388£1,505D73%
34 HIGH STREET
DN21 3DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£240,00083£2,892E73%
3 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
DN21 3EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£195,000 - - - 73%
20 THE ROOKERY
DN21 3FB · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000394£1,256B72%
33 IRWIN ROAD
DN21 3LS · Detached
Nov 2025£318,000163£1,951D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address