Estimated value
£278,604
Median £2,556/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £240,000£487,500
Estimated value: £278,604Last sold (Oct 2020): £230,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN21 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RUSTIC LANE DN21 3LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 105 | £2,190 | E | 87% |
18 HOTSPUR ROAD DN21 2RX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 125 | £960 | E | 86% |
34 HIGH STREET DN21 3DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | E | 85% |
LIME TREE HOUSE LONG LANE DN21 5SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 117 | £2,607 | E | 85% |
88 HIGH STREET DN21 3LA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 96 | £1,823 | E | 85% |
20 MORTON CLOSE DN21 3AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 115 | £2,087 | C | 83% |
12 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD DN21 3NJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £343,000 | 113 | £3,035 | E | 82% |
24 ULSTER ROAD DN21 2QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 99 | £2,556 | D | 82% |
RAVENSFLEET RAVENSFLEET ROAD DN21 3DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £487,500 | 106 | £4,599 | D | 81% |