Estimated value
£61,812
Median £909/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,750Median £65,000£120,000
Estimated value: £61,812Last sold (Sept 2016): £39,300
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DN21 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
292 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £48,000 | 68 | £706 | D | 90% |
12 WILLOW CLOSE DN21 2TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 90% |
55 MELROSE ROAD DN21 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 89% |
13 RECTORY AVENUE DN21 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,500 | 76 | £1,401 | D | 89% |
48 ETHERINGTON STREET DN21 2EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 69 | £761 | D | 89% |
14 LEWIS STREET DN21 2AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | D | 87% |
5 MALPAS AVENUE DN21 2HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £39,750 | 67 | £593 | D | 87% |
30 TENNYSON STREET DN21 2JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,500 | 61 | £1,270 | D | 86% |
8 LEWIS STREET DN21 2AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | C | 86% |