Estimated value
£103,955
Median £1,223/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £106,500£125,000
Estimated value: £103,955Last sold (Nov 2006): £65,500
A
Now: 2/100 (G)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 2/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 84 points.
Sales near DN21 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 GREY STREET DN21 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 91 | £637 | D | 88% |
49 GREY STREET DN21 2PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,500 | 87 | £1,236 | C | 84% |
276 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | E | 81% |
24 GARFIELD STREET DN21 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | D | 81% |
12 WILLOW CLOSE DN21 2TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 81% |
13 RECTORY AVENUE DN21 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,500 | 76 | £1,401 | D | 80% |
45 CAMPBELL STREET DN21 2PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 94 | £1,223 | E | 79% |
32 CLINTON TERRACE DN21 1JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 79 | £684 | E | 79% |
332 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 78 | £1,090 | C | 78% |