HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

52, ASQUITH STREET, DN21 2PG

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£125,115

Median £1,317/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £126,000£150,100
Estimated value: £125,115Last sold (Mar 2017): £62,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN21 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LINCOLN STREET
DN21 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,000101£792E89%
32 GEORGE STREET
DN21 2PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,00082£1,317E89%
19 ALFRED STREET
DN21 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00095£1,579D88%
109 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00081£1,605D87%
10 MELROSE ROAD
DN21 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£55,00081£679D86%
3 GAINSTHORPE ROAD
DN21 4JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£70,00090£778E85%
19 LINCOLN STREET
DN21 2LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00087£1,609D84%
24 FAWCETT STREET
DN21 2LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£126,00097£1,299D84%
32 NORTH WARREN ROAD
DN21 2TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,10096£1,564D83%
15 FAWCETT STREET
DN21 2LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£50,00088£568D83%

Dig deeper into this address