Estimated value
£132,525
Median £1,767/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £148,000£207,500
Estimated value: £132,525Last sold (Nov 2023): £145,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN21 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SHORE ROW DN21 2FF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 86 | £930 | B | 90% |
25 VANESSA DRIVE DN21 2UQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 86 | £1,767 | B | 89% |
9 ALDERTON CHASE DN21 2WB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £148,000 | 77 | £1,922 | B | 84% |
109 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | D | 84% |
16 QUEENSFIELD DN21 2TN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 83% |
6 EDWARD ROAD DN21 2QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 75 | £1,560 | D | 83% |
10 MELROSE ROAD DN21 2SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 81 | £679 | D | 83% |
19 WILLOW CLOSE DN21 2TZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,500 | 73 | £2,336 | C | 83% |
11 PLASSEY ROAD DN21 5XH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 80 | £625 | C | 82% |
5 KARSTEN AVENUE DN21 1NB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £207,500 | 81 | £2,562 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address