Estimated value
£62,496
Median £744/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £64,000£130,000
Estimated value: £62,496Last sold (Oct 2006): £65,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near DN21 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 DRAKE STREET DN21 1DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £64,000 | 86 | £744 | D | 93% |
32 CLINTON TERRACE DN21 1JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 79 | £684 | E | 90% |
17 DRAKE STREET DN21 1DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 82 | £488 | C | 88% |
169 LEA ROAD DN21 1AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 79 | £1,203 | E | 88% |
39 FRAMPTON TERRACE DN21 1BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £35,000 | 77 | £455 | E | 88% |
4 DARWIN STREET DN21 1DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 90 | £556 | D | 86% |
87 ASHCROFT ROAD DN21 1LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | D | 85% |
36 BURTON STREET DN21 1DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | E | 85% |
31 LINDEN TERRACE DN21 1JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 70 | £643 | E | 84% |