Estimated value
£368,800
Median £2,305/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £355,000£510,000
Estimated value: £368,800Last sold (Nov 2023): £350,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN20 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22A BIGBY HIGH ROAD DN20 9HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 181 | £2,818 | C | 91% |
46 BRIGG ROAD DN20 9PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 151 | £2,715 | C | 90% |
MIRFIELD CHURCH STREET DN20 9AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 177 | £2,373 | C | 88% |
19 PINGLEY PARK DN20 9FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 167 | £2,425 | B | 87% |
80 SWIFT DRIVE DN20 9FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 119 | £2,269 | C | 86% |
64 SWIFT DRIVE DN20 9FL · Detached | Jan 2025 | £305,000 | 153 | £1,993 | C | 86% |
4 NICOLGATE LANE DN20 8UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 155 | £2,161 | C | 84% |
96 APPLEBY LANE DN20 0AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 178 | £1,629 | C | 83% |
8 CASTLE KEEP DN20 9JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 195 | £1,821 | C | 83% |