HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

48, SWIFT DRIVE, DN20 9FL

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,244

Median £2,057/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £190,000£212,000
Estimated value: £189,244Last sold (Jun 2020): £153,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN20 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SWIFT DRIVE
DN20 9FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00087£2,414C95%
12 MAYSFIELD COURT
DN20 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50095£2,184C89%
3 DENTONS WAY
DN20 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289C89%
40 ST HYBALDS GROVE
DN20 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,50079£2,462C89%
7 KINGFISHER CLOSE
DN20 9FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00090£2,000C89%
8 DAVY CRESCENT
DN20 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00088£2,057C86%
19 HUNTS LANE
DN20 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00081£2,037D85%
63 SCAWBY ROAD
DN20 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00085£1,741C84%
8 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00087£1,782C84%
38 MAPLE CLOSE
DN20 9JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,000104£2,038C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address