HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

35, SARGENTS WAY, DN20 9FD

Detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,884

Median £2,462/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £210,000£260,000
Estimated value: £201,884Last sold (Jun 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN20 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
DN20 9FE · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00081£3,210C85%
1 ROBINSONS GROVE
DN20 9QB · Detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722D84%
17 HILLSIDE ROAD
DN20 0HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£212,50091£2,335D83%
3 DENTONS WAY
DN20 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289C83%
40 ST HYBALDS GROVE
DN20 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,50079£2,462C83%
7 KINGFISHER CLOSE
DN20 9FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00090£2,000C83%
25B GLEBE ROAD
DN20 8QG · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00082£2,683C83%
25 SWIFT DRIVE
DN20 9FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00087£2,414C83%
2 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
DN20 8QN · Detached
Dec 2025£190,00083£2,289C83%
5 CEDAR CLOSE
DN20 9DD · Detached
Sept 2025£210,00075£2,800D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address