HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

41, EAST STREET, DN20 9EF

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,872

Median £2,184/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £212,000£285,000
Estimated value: £235,872Last sold (Oct 2008): £138,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN20 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MAYSFIELD COURT
DN20 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50095£2,184C86%
122 SOUTH VIEW
DN20 0EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,000116£1,448D86%
7 THE NARROW BOATS
DN20 9RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50078£2,147D84%
35 MEADOW COURT
DN20 9PR · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000121£2,355D84%
19 HUNTS LANE
DN20 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00081£2,037D82%
38 MAPLE CLOSE
DN20 9JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,000104£2,038C81%
9 THE MOORINGS
DN20 9RD · Detached
Nov 2025£255,00096£2,656D81%
17 FRANCIS GARDENS
DN20 9FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00098£2,449B81%
30 ST HELENS ROAD
DN20 8BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000111£1,351D81%
23 RIVERSIDE
DN20 9RB · Detached
Nov 2025£241,00099£2,434D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address