HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

17, EAST STREET, DN20 9EF

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,775

Median £2,037/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £153,000£190,000
Estimated value: £152,775Last sold (Apr 2013): £90,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN20 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 SCAWBY ROAD
DN20 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00085£1,741C87%
24 NOOKINGS DRIVE
DN20 9PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00080£1,375D87%
14 ANCHORS WAY
DN20 9RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,00070£2,186C85%
7 THE NARROW BOATS
DN20 9RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50078£2,147D84%
56 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN20 8PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00065£1,538C83%
24 BIGBY ROAD
DN20 8HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50082£1,677C82%
19 HUNTS LANE
DN20 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00081£2,037D82%
THE COTTAGES (8) SILVERSIDES LANE
DN20 9LQ · Terraced
Apr 2025£79,00083£952D81%
7 RIVERSIDE
DN20 9RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00066£2,621D81%
3 DENTONS WAY
DN20 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address