Estimated value
£326,547
Median £2,791/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £305,000£395,000
Estimated value: £326,547Last sold (May 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DN20 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 MEADOW COURT DN20 9PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 121 | £2,355 | D | 87% |
92 MESSINGHAM LANE DN20 9NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 116 | £2,629 | F | 87% |
12 ST JOANS DRIVE DN20 9BE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | E | 85% |
BRIARWOOD, 5 TOP ROAD DN20 0NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £267,000 | 111 | £2,405 | E | 83% |
28 WEST STREET DN20 9NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | E | 82% |
7A APPLEBY LANE DN20 0AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 130 | £2,692 | D | 81% |
24 MILL LANE DN20 9BX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 134 | £2,948 | D | 81% |
5 MESSINGHAM LANE DN20 9AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 123 | £3,049 | C | 80% |
21 BRAMBLE WAY DN20 8FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 129 | £2,791 | C | 80% |