HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

39, ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE, DN20 8FT

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£194,292

Median £2,313/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £179,950£280,000
Estimated value: £194,292Last sold (Nov 2024): £209,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN20 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£179,95075£2,399B89%
8 DAVY CRESCENT
DN20 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00088£2,057C88%
22 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00084£2,381B87%
45 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£173,50075£2,313B87%
8 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00087£1,782C86%
31 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£179,95075£2,399B85%
12 GLANFORD ROAD
DN20 8DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00090£3,111C85%
25 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00082£1,890C84%
7 DAVY CRESCENT
DN20 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00095£1,895C84%
84A GRAMMAR SCHOOL ROAD
DN20 8AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00091£1,703C84%