Estimated value
£325,542
Median £2,359/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £335,000£415,000
Estimated value: £325,542Last sold (Mar 2024): £334,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN20 8FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE DN20 8FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 125 | £2,680 | B | 94% |
21 BRAMBLE WAY DN20 8FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 129 | £2,791 | C | 88% |
1 POPPYFIELD WAY DN20 8FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 86% |
4 NICOLGATE LANE DN20 8UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 155 | £2,161 | C | 86% |
9 BAKERSFIELD DN20 8SZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 144 | £2,188 | C | 83% |
25 BAKERSFIELD DN20 8SZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 142 | £2,359 | C | 83% |
2 WHEAT LANE DN20 9FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 127 | £2,441 | B | 83% |
46 BRIGG ROAD DN20 9PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 151 | £2,715 | C | 82% |
3 BETULA CLOSE DN20 8FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 177 | £2,345 | B | 82% |