HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

3, ANCHOLME MEWS, DN20 8BF

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£89,760

Median £2,040/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £95,000£153,000
Estimated value: £89,760Last sold (Jun 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN20 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ANCHOLME MEWS
DN20 8BF · Flat
Sept 2025£87,00046£1,891B88%
20 FOXTON WAY
DN20 8PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£95,00057£1,667C82%
31 ANCHOLME MEWS
DN20 8BF · Flat
Dec 2024£90,00044£2,045B81%
12 ANCHOLME MEWS
DN20 8BF · Flat
Dec 2024£95,00042£2,262B81%
23 ANCHOLME MEWS
DN20 8BF · Flat
Dec 2024£90,00047£1,915B81%
4 HUNTS CLOSE
DN20 0SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00050£2,040C72%
1 HERON HOLT
DN20 0SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00047£3,255D71%
43 TOWN HILL DRIVE
DN20 0HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00046£3,152D71%
3A MILL LANE
DN20 0JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00050£1,900C70%
72 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN20 8DZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£71,00040£1,775C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address