HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

3, GLAMIS ROAD, DN2 6DP

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£174,993

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £170,000£197,500
Estimated value: £174,993Last sold (Nov 2019): £123,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near DN2 6DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 LEICESTER AVENUE
DN2 6DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00083£2,205D87%
26 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D87%
108 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,500103£1,917E87%
31 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DN2 6HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00079£2,089C85%
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E85%
17 LENNOX ROAD
DN2 6LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00096£1,771D85%
31 GLAMIS ROAD
DN2 6DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£160,00081£1,975E85%
104 THE GROVE
DN2 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000100£1,800E84%
41 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
DN2 6EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00078£1,923D84%
60 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
DN2 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,00094£904D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address