HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

64, ALDERSON DRIVE, DN2 6DB

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,373

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £212,000£285,000
Estimated value: £290,373Last sold (Nov 2006): £240,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN2 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 GOLDSBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,500137£2,011D82%
44 WARREN CLOSE
DN2 6EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,000140£1,050C82%
48 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,000111£1,874D80%
282 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000129£2,209D79%
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,000133£1,594D79%
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D79%
114 BECKETT ROAD
DN2 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,000133£752D79%
156 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000143£1,923D79%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D79%
39 LEICESTER AVENUE
DN2 6DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00083£2,205D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address