HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

49, SCHOOL LANE, DN2 5TP

Semi-detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£143,585

Median £2,209/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £148,000£180,000
Estimated value: £143,585Last sold (Aug 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN2 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C83%
178 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT
DN2 6QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00070£1,929C81%
41 MASEFIELD ROAD
DN2 5SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50063£2,341D80%
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD
DN2 4RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,50070£1,979D79%
38 ARKLOW ROAD
DN2 5LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00082£2,195C79%
76 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00063£2,476D78%
38B CHELMSFORD DRIVE
DN2 4JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00067£2,209C78%
31 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DN2 6HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00079£2,089C77%
29 AVONDALE ROAD
DN2 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00060£2,333D77%
18 CORNWALL ROAD
DN2 6PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00065£2,308D77%

Dig deeper into this address