HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

37, SCHOOL LANE, DN2 5TP

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£193,053

Median £2,219/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £213,000£250,000
Estimated value: £193,053Last sold (Apr 2021): £209,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN2 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 TRUSDALE CLOSE
DN2 4FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00087£2,471B86%
38 ARKLOW ROAD
DN2 5LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00082£2,195C85%
81 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DN2 5SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00093£2,366C85%
70 MASEFIELD ROAD
DN2 5SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50095£1,974C85%
31 LAKEEN ROAD
DN2 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00089£2,067D85%
104 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00097£1,959D85%
239 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00094£2,660C84%
7 ST PATRICKS ROAD
DN2 5EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,00096£2,219C83%
2 MIDFORD DRIVE
DN2 4FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,33387£2,452B83%
31 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DN2 6HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00079£2,089C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address