Estimated value
£127,038
Median £2,049/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £135,000£210,000
Estimated value: £127,038Last sold (Apr 2021): £111,142
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN2 5TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 CHESTER ROAD DN2 4HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | C | 80% |
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | C | 77% |
49 SCHOOL LANE DN2 5TP · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | B | 76% |
18 ELY ROAD DN2 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 80 | £1,594 | C | 76% |
32 AIDANS CLOSE DN2 4RB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 55 | £2,455 | C | 76% |
178 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT DN2 6QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | C | 75% |
21 BUCKINGHAM ROAD DN2 5DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 75% |
120A THORNE ROAD DN2 5AD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | C | 74% |
41 MASEFIELD ROAD DN2 5SZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £147,500 | 63 | £2,341 | D | 74% |