HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

21, SCHOOL LANE, DN2 5TP

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£144,646

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £147,500£175,000
Estimated value: £144,646Last sold (Apr 2021): £111,075

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN2 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C83%
49 SCHOOL LANE
DN2 5TP · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£175,00065£2,692B82%
178 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT
DN2 6QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00070£1,929C81%
41 MASEFIELD ROAD
DN2 5SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50063£2,341D80%
47 MASEFIELD ROAD
DN2 5SZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£145,00055£2,636C80%
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD
DN2 4RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,50070£1,979D79%
76 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00063£2,476D78%
38B CHELMSFORD DRIVE
DN2 4JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00067£2,209C78%
31 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DN2 6HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00079£2,089C77%
29 AVONDALE ROAD
DN2 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00060£2,333D77%

Dig deeper into this address