HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

41, CHESTNUT AVENUE, DN2 5SR

Semi-detached·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£169,785

Median £2,205/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £169,785Last sold (Sept 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near DN2 5SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 THE GROVE
DN2 5SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00081£2,593E83%
51 OAKHILL ROAD
DN2 5NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00079£2,278D83%
12 HILL TOP CRESCENT
DN2 5SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00087£2,069E82%
165 ARMTHORPE ROAD
DN2 5PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00085£2,235D82%
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E82%
73 ARDEEN ROAD
DN2 5ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00080£1,875E81%
104 THE GROVE
DN2 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000100£1,800E80%
28 DRAKE ROAD
DN2 4DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00086£1,721E79%
39 LEICESTER AVENUE
DN2 6DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00083£2,205D79%
81 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DN2 5SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00093£2,366C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address