Estimated value
£232,000
Median £2,900/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £203,000£257,500
Estimated value: £232,000Last sold (May 2017): £138,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN2 5LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
214 THORNE ROAD DN2 5AG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 82 | £3,073 | D | 89% |
28 SANDCLIFFE ROAD DN2 5NW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 85 | £3,029 | C | 85% |
76 THE GROVE DN2 5SD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | E | 85% |
31 LAKEEN ROAD DN2 5HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £184,000 | 89 | £2,067 | D | 85% |
1 ENNIS CRESCENT DN2 5LL · Detached | Nov 2024 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 84% |
216 THORNE ROAD DN2 5AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £203,000 | 70 | £2,900 | D | 83% |
242A THORNE ROAD DN2 5AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 83% |
51 OAKHILL ROAD DN2 5NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 83% |
12 HOLYROOD ROAD DN2 5HR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | D | 82% |