HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

3, ST PATRICKS ROAD, DN2 5EP

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,818

Median £1,959/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £184,000£220,000
Estimated value: £199,818Last sold (Jun 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN2 5EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 THE GROVE
DN2 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000100£1,800E89%
31 LAKEEN ROAD
DN2 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00089£2,067D88%
104 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00097£1,959D87%
23 HILL TOP CRESCENT
DN2 5SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00089£2,416E87%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D87%
7 ST PATRICKS ROAD
DN2 5EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,00096£2,219C86%
83 THE GROVE
DN2 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000113£1,549D86%
12 HILL TOP CRESCENT
DN2 5SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00087£2,069E85%
12 HOLYROOD ROAD
DN2 5HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00092£1,576D85%
39 CRAITHIE ROAD
DN2 5EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,000102£1,686D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address