HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

79, CRAITHIE ROAD, DN2 5EE

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,472

Median £1,912/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £220,000£275,500
Estimated value: £250,472Last sold (Sept 2014): £88,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN2 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
DN2 5DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£218,000114£1,912D92%
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,000133£1,594D90%
28 IMPERIAL CRESCENT
DN2 5BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£262,500146£1,798D86%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D84%
44 WARREN CLOSE
DN2 6EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,000140£1,050C83%
83 THE GROVE
DN2 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000113£1,549D83%
41 GOLDSBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,500137£2,011D81%
17 LINKSWOOD AVENUE
DN2 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083C81%
17 LINKSWOOD AVENUE
DN2 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083C81%
39 CRAITHIE ROAD
DN2 5EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,000102£1,686D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address