Estimated value
£188,461
Median £1,729/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £190,000£220,000
Estimated value: £188,461Last sold (Sept 2024): £164,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN2 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BUCKINGHAM ROAD DN2 5DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 114 | £1,912 | D | 92% |
39 CRAITHIE ROAD DN2 5EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 102 | £1,686 | D | 87% |
27 BUCKINGHAM ROAD DN2 5DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | C | 85% |
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD DN2 5DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 133 | £1,594 | D | 84% |
104 ZETLAND ROAD DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 84% |
348 THORNE ROAD DN2 5AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | D | 84% |
13 HOLYROOD ROAD DN2 5HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 107 | £1,729 | C | 83% |
83 THE GROVE DN2 5SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | D | 83% |