Estimated value
£188,064
Median £1,959/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £188,064Last sold (Apr 2018): £101,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN2 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 THE GROVE DN2 5SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 100 | £1,800 | E | 89% |
31 LAKEEN ROAD DN2 5HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £184,000 | 89 | £2,067 | D | 88% |
104 ZETLAND ROAD DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 87% |
23 HILL TOP CRESCENT DN2 5SX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 89 | £2,416 | E | 87% |
12 HILL TOP CRESCENT DN2 5SX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 87 | £2,069 | E | 85% |
12 HOLYROOD ROAD DN2 5HR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | D | 85% |
165 ARMTHORPE ROAD DN2 5PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 85% |
19 BLAKE AVENUE DN2 4EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 85 | £1,659 | E | 85% |