Estimated value
£215,490
Median £1,959/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £220,000£266,500
Estimated value: £215,490Last sold (May 2015): £130,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN2 5DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BUCKINGHAM ROAD DN2 5DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 114 | £1,912 | D | 92% |
104 ZETLAND ROAD DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 90% |
348 THORNE ROAD DN2 5AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | D | 90% |
83 THE GROVE DN2 5SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | D | 89% |
17 LINKSWOOD AVENUE DN2 5QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | C | 87% |
136 ZETLAND ROAD DN2 5EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £266,500 | 125 | £2,132 | C | 87% |
39 CRAITHIE ROAD DN2 5EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 102 | £1,686 | D | 87% |