HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

12, EXETER ROAD, DN2 4LF

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,332

Median £1,594/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £143,000£160,000
Estimated value: £124,332Last sold (Mar 2017): £82,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN2 4LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ELY ROAD
DN2 4HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50080£1,594C90%
76 EXETER ROAD
DN2 4LF · Terraced
Jan 2025£120,00082£1,463C86%
14 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
DN2 4BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£85,00086£988C85%
66 EXETER ROAD
DN2 4LF · Terraced
Dec 2024£150,00087£1,724C85%
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C84%
48 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00082£1,427D84%
9 RABY ROAD
DN2 4BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00099£1,465C83%
31 WARREN CLOSE
DN2 6EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00077£1,857C83%
15 CRAITHIE ROAD
DN2 5ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00084£1,905C83%
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00091£989D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address