Estimated value
£156,400
Median £1,955/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £145,000£270,000
Estimated value: £156,400Last sold (Mar 2024): £189,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN2 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ELY ROAD DN2 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 80 | £1,594 | C | 87% |
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | D | 85% |
4 RIVERSIDE LANE DN2 4FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | B | 85% |
1 TRUSDALE CLOSE DN2 4FP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | B | 85% |
6 YARBOROUGH DRIVE DN2 4EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,333 | 104 | £1,955 | B | 85% |
14 ROCKINGHAM ROAD DN2 4BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 86 | £988 | C | 83% |
2 MIDFORD DRIVE DN2 4FN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £213,333 | 87 | £2,452 | B | 82% |
1 PARKWAY SOUTH DN2 4JS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | C | 82% |
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | C | 82% |