Estimated value
£143,925
Median £1,919/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £145,000£183,000
Estimated value: £143,925Last sold (Nov 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN2 4DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD DN2 4RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 70 | £1,979 | D | 90% |
37 DUNDAS ROAD DN2 4DS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 89% |
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | C | 87% |
19 BLAKE AVENUE DN2 4EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 85 | £1,659 | E | 87% |
110 WENTWORTH ROAD DN2 4BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | D | 87% |
48 DUNDAS ROAD DN2 4DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 78 | £2,205 | D | 86% |
55 DUNDAS ROAD DN2 4DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 85% |
42 OVERSLEY ROAD DN2 4DU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | D | 85% |