HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

17, DUNDAS ROAD, DN2 4DS

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£119,196

Median £1,806/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £138,500£156,000
Estimated value: £119,196Last sold (Nov 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN2 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD
DN2 4RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,50070£1,979D87%
76 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00063£2,476D86%
37 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£140,00074£1,892D86%
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C84%
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E84%
55 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£130,00072£1,806D82%
4 HAWKE ROAD
DN2 4DT · Semi-detached
May 2025£85,00065£1,308E82%
31 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£120,00075£1,600D81%
15 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£120,00070£1,714C81%
12 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00075£1,733D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address