HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

44, DUNDAS ROAD, DN2 4DR

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,488

Median £1,979/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £155,000£180,000
Estimated value: £142,488Last sold (Nov 2003): £85,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN2 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00078£2,205D92%
12 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00075£1,733D90%
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD
DN2 4RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,50070£1,979D90%
76 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00063£2,476D89%
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C87%
42 OVERSLEY ROAD
DN2 4DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00078£1,731D85%
19 LINCOLN ROAD
DN2 4HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00079£1,899D85%
51 OAKHILL ROAD
DN2 5NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00079£2,278D84%
55 DRAKE ROAD
DN2 4DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,00080£1,938D84%
226 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818D83%

Dig deeper into this address