HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

18, DUNDAS ROAD, DN2 4DR

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£132,593

Median £1,979/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £138,500£158,500
Estimated value: £132,593Last sold (Jun 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN2 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CHESTER ROAD
DN2 4HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00061£2,049C85%
12 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00075£1,733D84%
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD
DN2 4RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,50070£1,979D84%
76 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00063£2,476D83%
20 AVONDALE ROAD
DN2 6DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,50076£2,086D82%
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C81%
18 ELY ROAD
DN2 4HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50080£1,594C81%
48 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00082£1,427D81%
156 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT
DN2 6QG · Terraced
Sept 2025£132,50069£1,920D80%
31 WARREN CLOSE
DN2 6EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00077£1,857C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address