Estimated value
£142,940
Median £2,042/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£210,000
Estimated value: £142,940Last sold (Sept 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN2 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ELY ROAD DN2 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 80 | £1,594 | C | 87% |
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | D | 85% |
32 CHESTER ROAD DN2 4HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | C | 85% |
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD DN2 4RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 70 | £1,979 | D | 84% |
55 DRAKE ROAD DN2 4DN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | D | 84% |
76 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4LZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £156,000 | 63 | £2,476 | D | 83% |
43 DUDLEY ROAD DN2 6EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,000 | 78 | £1,564 | D | 83% |
21 BUCKINGHAM ROAD DN2 5DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 82% |
20 AVONDALE ROAD DN2 6DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,500 | 76 | £2,086 | D | 82% |