HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

23, DRAKE ROAD, DN2 4DN

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£163,620

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,000£215,000
Estimated value: £163,620Last sold (Mar 2017): £138,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN2 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PARKWAY SOUTH
DN2 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00092£978C91%
1 TRUSDALE CLOSE
DN2 4FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00087£2,471B88%
192 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00088£1,648C87%
49 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00094£1,755C87%
21 CHALMERS DRIVE
DN2 4RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00090£1,556C87%
55 DRAKE ROAD
DN2 4DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,00080£1,938D87%
10 SOUTHWELL ROAD
DN2 4HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00085£1,882C87%
226 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818D86%
31 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DN2 6HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00079£2,089C86%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00088£1,648D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address