HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

81, WENTWORTH ROAD, DN2 4DA

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,894

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £158,280£184,000
Estimated value: £150,894Last sold (Jul 2022): £166,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN2 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
226 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818D89%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00088£1,648D89%
1 PARKWAY SOUTH
DN2 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00092£978C88%
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C88%
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E87%
110 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00086£1,919D87%
31 LAKEEN ROAD
DN2 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00089£2,067D86%
48 DUNDAS ROAD
DN2 4DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00078£2,205D86%
10 HARROWDEN ROAD
DN2 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,28090£1,759D86%
42 OVERSLEY ROAD
DN2 4DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00078£1,731D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address