HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

49, AXHOLME ROAD, DN2 4AN

Semi-detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£206,000

Median £1,648/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £160,000£275,500
Estimated value: £206,000Last sold (Oct 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DN2 4AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D87%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D82%
114 BECKETT ROAD
DN2 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,000133£752D81%
75 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£143,000107£1,336D81%
83 THE GROVE
DN2 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000113£1,549D81%
226 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818D80%
55 AXHOLME ROAD
DN2 4AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£160,000108£1,481D80%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00088£1,648D80%
41 GOLDSBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,500137£2,011D79%
26 WOODHOUSE ROAD
DN2 4DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00090£2,033E79%

Dig deeper into this address