HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

1, AXHOLME ROAD, DN2 4AN

Semi-detached·214·EPC E
Estimated value
£355,026

Median £1,659/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £240,000£405,000
Estimated value: £355,026Last sold (Jan 2022): £280,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN2 4AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 AXHOLME ROAD
DN2 4AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£311,000176£1,767E85%
11 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN2 4AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000186£1,263D79%
14 AXHOLME ROAD
DN2 4AW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£405,000196£2,066D78%
34 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN2 4AG · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,000157£1,529E76%
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D75%
6 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN2 4AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000283£883E75%
98 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5BJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£310,000208£1,490D75%
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E72%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D70%
28 DRAKE ROAD
DN2 4DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00086£1,721E69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address