Estimated value
£270,924
Median £1,284/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £218,000£405,000
Estimated value: £270,924Last sold (Jul 2017): £255,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN2 4AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 AUCKLAND ROAD DN2 4AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 186 | £1,263 | D | 94% |
47 WINDSOR ROAD DN2 5BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £266,000 | 223 | £1,193 | C | 76% |
14 AXHOLME ROAD DN2 4AW · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £405,000 | 196 | £2,066 | D | 75% |
38 BUCKINGHAM ROAD DN2 5DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 114 | £1,912 | D | 75% |
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD DN2 5DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 133 | £1,594 | D | 73% |
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | D | 73% |
44 LIFFORD ROAD DN2 4BY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 109 | £1,284 | D | 72% |
11 DURHAM ROAD DN2 4HN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £78,500 | 108 | £727 | D | 72% |
98 THORNE ROAD DN2 5BJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 208 | £1,490 | D | 72% |