HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

39, AUCKLAND ROAD, DN2 4AF

Terraced·163·EPC F
Estimated value
£249,227

Median £1,529/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £212,000£311,000
Estimated value: £249,227Last sold (Feb 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near DN2 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN2 4AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000186£1,263D88%
44 WARREN CLOSE
DN2 6EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,000140£1,050C77%
41 AXHOLME ROAD
DN2 4AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£311,000176£1,767E76%
28 IMPERIAL CRESCENT
DN2 5BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£262,500146£1,798D75%
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,000133£1,594D73%
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00091£989D73%
34 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN2 4AG · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,000157£1,529E73%
70 BECKETT ROAD
DN2 4AJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,000105£1,190E71%
14 OSBORNE ROAD
DN2 5BY · Terraced
Mar 2025£160,000143£1,119D69%
6 YARBOROUGH DRIVE
DN2 4EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£203,333104£1,955B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address