HouseValuation
Home·DN19·Valuation

FALLOWFIELDS, PEPLOE LANE, DN19 7PS

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,460

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £280,000£390,000
Estimated value: £306,460Last sold (May 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN19 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8A THE CLOSE
DN19 7LE · Detached
Feb 2026£138,00094£1,468D90%
SCHOOL VIEW NORTH STREET
DN19 7AP · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000112£2,545C87%
TAVISVOR WILLOW LANE
DN19 7JP · Detached
Nov 2025£215,000104£2,067D87%
8 HIGHFIELDS
DN19 7SP · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00083£2,831D84%
20 ST MICHAELS COURT
DN19 7HF · Detached
Nov 2025£273,00098£2,786C84%
TIMBERLANDS WESTOBY LANE
DN19 7DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000123£2,805D84%
56 PALMER LANE
DN19 7BS · Detached
Jul 2025£300,000121£2,479D83%
4 HALLAM CLOSE
DN19 7FD · Detached
Jun 2025£260,000108£2,407D83%
GREENWAYS FERRY ROAD
DN19 7JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00089£3,146D81%
RIVERBANK COTTAGE FERRY ROAD
DN19 7NH · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000108£3,611B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address